Results 2022

Results of the 2022 Pendle Way In A Day are below.

45mile Runners

PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryGenderCP1 ThorntonCP2 WycollerCP3 ColdwellCP4 HighamCP5 BarleyFinish Time
1176Julian HoodSkipton ACMV40Male1:41:002:50:003:45:005:10:006:46:007:10:10
2260Rory Harris(RunFurther)MV40Male1:41:002:53:003:55:005:25:007:00:007:30:00*
3238Jordan EvansGloucester Athletics ClubMMale1:39:002:50:003:50:005:20:007:17:007:54:12
4153Adam WorralloBingley Harriers & AC (RunFurther)MV40Male1:47:003:08:004:12:006:05:007:34:008:02:11
556Jake DickinsonMacclesfield Harriers & ACMMale1:45:003:08:004:20:006:10:007:57:008:34:22
6191Kevin HoultCalder Valley Fell Runners (RunFurther)MV45Male1:47:003:07:004:10:006:00:007:57:008:34:26
7105Christopher AthertonTrawden ACMMale1:54:003:14:004:29:006:15:008:09:008:43:34
8168Stephen ThompsonTrawden ACMMale1:50:003:14:004:29:006:20:008:11:008:44:18
9139Sean FenwickMV45Male1:59:002:59:004:42:006:25:008:15:008:45:52
10239Lee McKenzieMV45Male1:58:003:24:004:37:006:25:008:23:009:07:47
11225Steve SweeneyBowland Fell Runners (RunFurther)MV55Male2:01:003:32:004:54:006:45:008:45:009:20:26
1247Thomas DobbingDurham Fell RunnersMMale1:50:003:14:004:36:006:40:008:41:009:23:01
1324Alexander CurranBlackburn Road RunnersMMale1:45:003:14:004:34:006:40:008:41:009:23:02
14198Andrew BellMMale1:58:003:21:004:38:006:30:008:44:009:36:47
15218Mark HopperStone Master MarathonersMMale1:58:003:21:004:36:006:50:0010:42:009:53:07
16120Martin TerryClayton-le-Moors Harriers (RunFurther)MV60Male1:58:003:24:004:51:007:15:009:17:0010:01:26
17149Scott HutchinsonMarsden RacersMV45Male1:58:003:29:004:52:007:05:009:13:0010:02:26
1871Mark WarnerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde Athletics ClubMMale2:00:003:09:004:55:007:25:009:31:0010:08:31
19259Chris CampbellTrawden AC (RunFurther)MV50Male2:50:003:39:005:00:007:20:009:42:0010:27:58
2063Karen NashRunFurtherFV60Female2:07:003:42:005:06:005:15:009:36:0010:28:05
2138Jason GoodworthBarlick Fell RunnersMMale2:14:003:51:005:26:007:30:009:40:0010:28:05
22133Michael WildingDarwen Dashers RCMV50Male2:10:003:41:005:04:007:15:009:46:0010:31:20
23204Dan OwenMMale2:10:003:41:005:04:007:15:009:46:0010:31:20
24110John BoothmanBarlick Fell RunnersMV55Male2:09:003:41:005:07:007:35:009:47:0010:40:14
25201Simon WiddupMV45Male2:09:003:41:005:07:007:30:009:54:0010:41:02
26167Victoria RoganTrawden ACFFemale2:06:003:44:005:25:007:50:0010:18:0011:00:35
27193Barry CleggRibble Valley RunnersMV40Male2:17:004:03:005:38:007:50:0010:18:0011:02:03
28210Kevin SmithRed Rose Road Runners (RunFurther)MV55Male2:18:003:57:005:27:008:00:0010:28:0011:16:05
29251Clara BarberFFemale2:17:003:57:005:37:008:00:0010:28:0011:16:05
30127Oliver PettittMMale2:13:003:47:005:27:008:10:0010:31:0011:16:05
31104Marcus PettittMMale2:13:003:47:005:27:008:10:0010:30:0011:16:05
3249Noel UrwinMV55Male2:19:004:01:005:35:007:50:0010:28:0011:25:02
33172Andrew ChiltonMV40Male2:19:004:02:005:35:007:50:0010:28:0011:25:02
3493Ian WinstanleyTrawden AC (RunFurther)MV55Male2:24:004:10:005:41:008:00:0010:30:0011:25:02
35130Ian FranceBowland Fell Runners (RunFurther)MV55Male2:24:004:12:005:45:008:10:0010:35:0011:39:12
36162Matthew HardyRamsbottom Running ClubMV40Male2:17:003:52:005:30:008:00:0010:36:0011:39:12
3781Dean CorrieRamsbottom Running ClubMMale2:12:003:57:005:30:008:00:0010:36:0011:39:12
3891Anthony RyderMV40Male2:10:003:51:005:27:008:00:0010:31:0011:40:25
3990Adam WilcockBowland Fell RunnersMV40Male2:09:003:42:005:27:007:50:0010:30:0011:40:25
40155John HannanBlackburn Road RunnersMV55Male2:24:004:10:005:44:008:10:0010:35:0011:40:25
41135Chris Randall100 Marathon ClubMV40Male2:17:004:03:005:41:008:00:0010:37:0011:41:52
4275John ThompsonTrawden ACMV45Male2:31:004:37:006:25:009:37:0010:55:0011:48:54
4382Paul MarsdenTrawden ACMV45Male2:31:004:37:006:25:009:37:0010:55:0011:48:54
44115Bella GrimshawClayton-le-Moor HarriersFV45Female2:22:004:26:006:16:009:10:0010:59:0012:07:02
4598John EdwardsMarsden RacersMV50Male2:57:004:07:006:49:009:20:0010:59:0012:07:28
46116Matthew FennMMale2:41:004:48:006:40:009:25:0010:59:0012:07:28
47216Rachel FlentjeFFemale2:41:004:50:006:43:009:40:0011:24:0012:32:53
48217Graham CooperMMale2:41:004:50:006:43:009:40:0011:24:0012:32:53
49184John PickupRibble Valley RunnersMMale2:24:004:24:006:05:009:00:0011:58:0012:58:04
50254Mathew TaylorMMale2:24:004:24:006:05:009:00:0011:58:0012:58:04
51195Ellen CattanachFV45Female2:26:004:24:006:11:009:10:0011:58:0013:04:54
52228Mellissa GeeFV50Female2:33:004:34:006:10:008:50:0011:58:0013:04:54
53205Shaun SwiftMV40Male2:28:004:24:006:11:008:35:0011:53:0013:06:16
5492Laura OwenWarrington Running ClubFFemale2:36:004:52:006:54:009:50:0012:01:0013:15:59
5587Hazel FairhurstFV55Female2:36:004:52:006:54:009:50:0012:01:0013:15:59
5674Tony HartLiverpool Running BugsMV50Male2:36:004:52:006:54:009:50:0012:01:0013:15:59
57146Imtiaz IlahiMV50Male2:40:004:47:006:33:009:20:0012:26:0013:29:49
58235Angus Bruce-GardyneMMale2:17:003:58:005:35:008:10:0012:04:0013:37:35
59101Duncan EdwardsTrawden ACMV55Male2:26:004:17:006:06:009:10:0012:21:0013:42:09
60131Darren ParkinsonTrawden ACMV50Male2:26:004:17:006:06:009:10:0012:21:0013:42:09
6195Katie SamuelsonTodmorden HarriersFV40Female3:03:005:30:007:23:0010:33:0012:51:0014:07:42
6296Darren GillmanTodmorden HarriersMV50Male3:03:005:30:007:23:0010:33:0012:51:0014:07:42
63181Sarah LedburyFV50Female3:04:005:54:007:52:0011:10:0013:13:0014:07:42
64182Alex LedburyMV45Male3:04:005:54:007:52:0011:10:0013:13:0014:07:42
-249Doni ClarkeTodmorden HarriersMV40Male1:41:002:50:003:43:005:05:00DNFDNF
-102Nick SamworthMMale2:16:003:47:005:22:007:50:00DNFDNF
-107Scott BerryForest of Dean ACMV45Male2:17:004:02:005:38:008:10:00DNFDNF
-111Glen MeekChepstow HarriersMV45Male2:17:004:02:005:38:008:10:00DNFDNF
-41Mark RussellMV50Male2:28:004:18:005:49:008:20:00DNFDNF
-106Luke JamesTrawden ACMMale2:30:004:37:006:20:009:35:00DNFDNF
-200Kate BerryFFemale2:51:005:05:007:23:0010:33:00DNFDNF
-53Richard AireyMMale1:55:003:21:004:41:00DNFDNFDNF
-109Daniel MillerMMale1:55:003:29:004:51:00DNFDNFDNF
-163Sam CarrOrmskirk Mountain GoatsMMale1:55:003:25:004:52:00DNFDNFDNF
-65Bryn Evans(RunFurther)MMale1:58:003:31:005:04:00DNFDNFDNF
-94Toby SmithMMale1:58:003:31:005:04:00DNFDNFDNF
-206Mark BotterillSouthport StrollersMV50Male2:00:003:43:005:15:00DNFDNFDNF
-122Peter BaileyMMale2:10:003:47:005:22:00DNFDNFDNF
-85David KouvarellisMV45Male2:09:003:16:005:27:00DNFDNFDNF
-48Cadi LambertFV40Female2:17:004:09:005:54:00DNFDNFDNF
-197Gyles SurmanBad Boy Running ClubMV50Male2:22:004:12:005:54:00DNFDNFDNF
-209Jack PenfoldBognor Regis Tone Zone RunnersMMale2:24:004:24:006:06:00DNFDNFDNF
-64Greg AtkinsonBowland Fell RunnersMMale2:30:004:30:006:07:00DNFDNFDNF
-202David SiguenzaMV55Male2:22:004:27:006:16:00DNFDNFDNF
-190Sean PicklesMV50Male2:29:004:50:006:38:00DNFDNFDNF
-138Chris PickRossendale Harriers & ACMV50Male2:29:004:50:006:39:00DNFDNFDNF
-125Tom WalkerCongleton HarriersMMale2:41:004:50:006:43:00DNFDNFDNF
-69Craig TessymanLiverpool Running BugsMMale2:36:004:52:006:56:00DNFDNFDNF
-243Shaun FoxcroftTrawden ACMMale2:36:005:30:007:53:00DNFDNFDNF
-36Daniel WalshMMale2:37:005:30:007:54:00DNFDNFDNF
-158Craig PearceMV45Male2:56:005:34:008:00:00DNFDNFDNF
-175David OwenSt Helens Trail and Ale Running HubMV60Male2:57:005:34:008:00:0010:54:00DNFDNF
-88Mark WalshTrawden ACMV60Male3:04:006:10:008:30:00DNFDNFDNF
-22Fiona HillFV45Female3:20:006:19:008:30:00DNFDNFDNF
-245Sarah WoodiwissBurnden Road RunnersFV50Female3:21:006:19:008:30:00DNFDNFDNF
-240Daniel ShorrockBad Boy Running ClubMMale2:03:003:43:00DNFDNFDNFDNF
-8Ian SpriggsNorth East Marathon ClubMV55Male2:17:004:15:00DNFDNFDNFDNF
-220Emily NewtonFFemale2:22:004:24:00DNFDNFDNFDNF
-68Clinton HalsallTrail n AleMV50Male2:26:004:44:00DNFDNFDNFDNF
-258Anthony HallTrawden AC (RunFurther)MV50Male2:50:005:08:00DNFDNFDNFDNF
-223Waine BolgerLonely Goat RCMMale2:33:005:26:00DNFDNFDNFDNF
-233Alexandra OldhamFFemale2:33:005:26:00DNFDNFDNFDNF
-25Bryan GreggLochaber Athletic ClubMV45Male2:11:006:10:00DNFDNFDNFDNF
-224Tracy HalliganPensby RunnersFV50Female3:04:006:10:00DNFDNFDNFDNF
-67Sara FabienTrail Running AssociationFV45Female2:30:00DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
-160Chris DempseyVegan Runners UKMV45Male2:43:00DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
-78Andrew Ratcliffe(RunFurther)MV50Male2:45:00DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
-157Andrew ForrestTrail n AleMV50MaleDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
-152Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACFV50FemaleDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

*Finish time awarded following good sportmanship for sacrificing race


30mile Runners

PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryGenderCP1 ThorntonCP2 WycollerCP3 ColdwellCP4 HighamCP5 BarleyFinish Time
1262Andy BerryBarlick Fell RunnersMV40Male-0:34:001:33:002:44:004:10:004:43:39
2263Paul BrownTrawden ACMV45Male-0:41:001:44:003:25:005:17:005:55:14
39Andrew WebsterClayton-le-Moors HarriersMV50Male-0:43:001:51:003:35:005:34:006:12:44
4213Kim KennedyClayton-le-Moors HarriersFV40Female-0:44:001:52:003:35:005:41:006:25:12
5203Mark PottingerStainland Lions Running ClubMV40Male-0:52:002:09:003:55:005:42:006:27:56
6246Craig DugdaleMMale-0:49:001:52:003:35:005:43:006:32:18
7232Neil WilkinsonMV40Male-0:48:001:59:003:45:005:52:006:32:18
8244Ashleigh BennettTrail Running AssociationFV40Female-0:45:002:01:004:10:006:01:006:41:52
9173Cloey MasonBarlick Fell RunnersFV45Female-0:45:002:01:003:55:006:04:006:41:52
1021Sadie BesleyFV45Female-0:45:002:00:003:55:006:03:006:50:54
1129Martin GreenwoodTrawden ACMMale-0:48:002:13:004:15:006:09:006:51:25
1228Adam PearsonTrawden ACMMale-0:48:002:13:004:15:006:09:006:51:25
13253Dave RamsayBentham Beagles Running ClubMV60Male-0:52:002:09:004:10:006:16:006:58:44
1426Viki HindleFV45Female-0:52:002:09:004:25:006:16:006:58:44
15247Lee IllingworthMMale-0:43:001:50:003:35:005:39:007:06:24
1689Jaime MclaughlinMarsden RacersFV40Female-0:54:002:17:004:15:006:09:007:14:34
17229Jane GodslandRed Rose Road RunnersFV50Female-0:51:002:06:004:10:006:09:007:14:34
1884Christine MitchellMarsden RacersFV55Female-0:54:002:17:004:15:006:09:007:14:34
19129Ken WylesMV60Male-1:00:002:29:004:34:006:24:007:21:21
20128Jenny WylesFV55Female-1:00:002:29:004:34:006:24:007:21:21
21118Andrew WilcockBlackburn Road RunnersMV50Male-0:42:001:44:003:22:005:36:007:25:23
2239David BransbyMV40Male-0:44:001:58:004:10:006:26:007:30:15
2346Michelle HoughtonSunderland StrollersFFemale-0:44:001:58:004:10:006:26:007:30:15
24161Scott SellStonehaven Running ClubMV40Male-0:44:001:52:003:45:006:09:007:45:08
25236Rebecca MarshallLondon HeathsideFV45Female-0:49:002:05:004:15:006:46:007:47:58
26227Gary BarwellTrawden ACMV45Male-0:52:002:15:004:25:006:58:007:56:33
2718Gary SutcliffeTrawden ACMV45Male-0:52:002:15:004:25:006:58:007:56:33
2876Elaine CorcoranTrawden ACFV40Female-0:59:002:17:004:30:007:00:008:09:20
2970Stuart HaytonTrawden ACMV55Male-0:59:002:17:004:30:007:00:008:09:20
3059Julie TownsonTrawden ACFV60Female-0:52:002:18:004:40:007:10:008:12:22
31257Tessa WalmsleyTrawden ACFFemale-0:57:002:19:004:40:007:10:008:12:22
32234Louane FrancesTrawden ACFV45Female-0:51:002:17:004:45:007:10:008:12:22
33114Jason KayMV45Male-0:52:002:15:004:34:007:10:008:13:08
34264Neil BennettMV50Male-0:49:002:12:004:33:007:10:008:15:06
35169Avril MackayFV55Female-0:51:002:15:004:34:007:10:008:15:06
36208Rik ChippendaleMMale-0:56:002:18:004:40:007:40:009:02:32
37159Mark TranmerMMale-0:59:002:31:004:55:007:56:009:11:23
3872Steve JohnstonMV45Male-0:57:002:22:004:45:008:04:009:12:51
3930Angela WeeksFV45Female-0:59:002:30:004:55:008:04:009:13:42
40154Liz AllisonTrawden ACFV55Female-1:07:002:33:004:55:008:04:009:13:42
4179Jason WeeksMV40Male-0:58:002:22:005:44:008:36:009:33:02
4280Joanne WeeksFV45Female-0:58:002:22:005:44:008:36:009:33:02
4344Sue WoodsAmbleside ACFV55Female-1:08:002:41:005:20:008:37:009:48:44
4445Lisa WhetterFV45Female-1:08:002:42:005:20:008:37:009:48:44
45136Paul RobertsTrawden ACMV45Male-0:55:002:19:004:40:008:24:0010:10:19
46145Graham DenneyTrawden ACMV55Male-0:55:002:19:004:40:008:24:0010:10:19
476Helen GrayGoyt Valley StridersFV55Female-0:58:002:22:005:10:008:31:0010:13:02
485Rebecca GlenGoyt Valley StridersFV45Female-0:58:002:22:005:10:008:31:0010:13:02
49219Karen WindleTrawden ACFV60Female-1:01:002:39:005:20:008:58:0010:34:03
5015Karen ClarkinClayton-le-Moors HarriersFV45Female-1:02:002:39:005:20:008:59:0010:34:03
51214Helen HarrisonClayton-le-Moors HarriersFV50Female-1:02:002:39:005:20:009:04:0010:34:03
52215Hayley CopemanWorsthorne with Hurstwood RunnersFV50Female-1:02:002:37:005:20:009:04:0010:34:03
53222Colin WhiteWorsthorne with Hurstwood RunnersMV45Male-1:02:002:37:005:20:009:04:0010:34:03
5420David MillarLonely Goat RCMV50Male-1:03:002:32:005:12:008:49:0010:36:57
5534Sharon WebberTrawden ACFV45Female-1:18:003:15:006:38:009:01:0011:08:01
56137Lynne HawthornthwaiteTrawden ACFV40Female-1:18:003:15:006:27:009:01:0011:08:01
57211Clare MeadTrawden ACFV50Female-1:39:003:15:006:27:009:01:0011:08:01
5852Nigel DanceMV60Male-1:07:002:56:006:20:009:59:0011:45:27
59171Emma DancePrudhoe plodders running groupFV45Female-1:07:002:57:006:30:009:59:0011:45:27
603Claire LightFV45Female-1:07:002:57:006:28:009:59:0011:45:27
-256Chris HoldsworthCalder Valley Fell RunnersMMale-0:28:001:13:002:20:00DNFDNF
-242David BarnesTrawden ACMV55Male-0:51:002:07:004:20:00DNFDNF
-32Victoria MousleyFV40Female-0:42:001:44:00DNFDNFDNF
-33Joanne NelsonFV50Female-0:42:001:44:00DNFDNFDNF
-73Nathan BlackMV40Male-0:44:001:52:00DNFDNFDNF
-42Carly BainesFV40Female-0:30:002:03:00DNFDNFDNF
-40Hasina KhanomSunderland StrollersFFemale-0:51:002:06:00DNFDNFDNF
-7Ruth McDonaldFV60Female-0:52:002:09:00DNFDNFDNF
-252Lucy ParkerTrawden ACFV40Female-0:52:002:19:00DNFDNFDNF
-188Karin RussellFFemale-1:01:002:36:00DNFDNFDNF
-83Claire AlbertsFFemale-1:07:002:43:00DNFDNFDNF
-4Claire WidmerFV45Female-1:07:002:57:00DNFDNFDNF
-86Nicola GibbinPrudhoe plodders running groupFV50Female-1:12:003:43:00DNFDNFDNF
-43Colleen HindFV45Female-1:12:003:45:00DNFDNFDNF


45mile Walkers

PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryGenderCP1 ThorntonCP2 WycollerCP3 ColdwellCP4 HighamCP5 BarleyFinish Time
150Janet HillMercia Fell Runners (RunFurther)FV65Female2:59:005:12:006:58:009:35:0012:53:0013:45:52
2141Laura LawlerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACFV50Female3:02:005:20:007:14:0010:17:0013:21:0014:21:12
3143Morag O’NeilFV50Female3:02:005:20:007:14:0010:17:0013:21:0014:21:12
-57Kathryn JacksonFV45Female2:52:005:08:006:55:009:35:00DNFDNF
-144Carol BedwellFV55Female3:02:005:20:007:14:0010:17:00DNFDNF


30mile Walkers

PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryGenderCP1 ThorntonCP2 WycollerCP3 ColdwellCP4 HighamCP5 BarleyFinish Time
1112Tracy GoughFFemale-1:21:003:19:006:57:009:14:0010:56:41
297Rachel HalsteadFV40Female-1:21:003:20:006:57:009:14:0010:56:41
3113Matthew JarrattMV40Male-1:21:003:19:006:57:009:14:0010:56:41
-17Joanne MoseleyTrawden ACFV50Female-1:24:003:28:006:50:00DNFDNF
-19Jeanette SutcliffeLonely Goat RCFV55Female-1:24:003:28:006:50:00DNFDNF
-165Deborah StevensonTrawden ACFV40Female-1:01:002:34:00DNFDNFDNF
-13Ross PilkingtonMMale-1:21:003:21:00DNFDNFDNF
-54
Samantha Hedley-Barrett
FV50Female-1:21:003:21:00DNFDNFDNF
-55
Jonathan Hedley-Barrett
MV50Male-1:21:003:21:00DNFDNFDNF
-178Sarah LancasterFFemale-1:21:003:24:00DNFDNFDNF
-266Samantha FretwellFV40Female-1:21:003:24:00DNFDNFDNF
-267Ruth FearnFV55Female-1:21:003:24:00DNFDNFDNF


Any queries, please contact us info@pendlewayinaday.co.uk






Popular Posts